Tender for A4 - Two Part Computer Stationery 70 Gsm 9, Qty: 196300

The ARMOURED VEHICLES NIGAM LIMITED (AVANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A4 - Two Part Computer Stationery 70 Gsm 9, Qty: 196300 in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7947244 | Ref ID: 147734634). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15439.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: A4 - Two Part Computer Stationery 70 Gsm 9, Qty: 196300

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147734634

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7947244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15439

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A4 - TWO PART COMPUTER STATIONERY 70 GSM 9" X 12" SIZE WITH LOGO PRINTER. 1 PACK - 500 SHEETS., A4- THREE PART COMPUTER STATIONARY 22.9cm (W) x 30.5cm (L) . Interleaved with carbon. GSM 60-1st PLY/, A3-TWO PART COMPUTER STATIONARY 38.1cm (W) x 30.5cm (L) . Interleaved with Carbon. GSM: 60 -1st PLY /, A3-THREE PART COMPUTER STATIONARY 38.1cm (W) x 30.5 (L) . Interleaved with Carbon. GSM: 60 -1st PLY/ 5
BOQ Title: Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Quantity Required: 196300
Start Date: 22-08-2026 9:57 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15439

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections