Tender for A4 size paper, Qty: 4 Ream, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A4 size paper, Qty: 4 Ream, (BOQ Item #15) in Thoubal, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7716125 | Ref ID: 146697522).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Football Tournament at Moreh, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Football Tournament at Moreh, Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: A4 size paper, Qty: 4 Ream, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146697522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7716125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A4 size paper
BOQ Title: Conduct of Football Tournament at Moreh, Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: A4 size paper
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-08-2026 8:32 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONDUCT OF FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT AT MOREH
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2) Conforming to IS 3345, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Football Goal Post, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications, Cargo Net, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886 Searched String: GSI Flag corner Corner Brackets, Decorative Flag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections