Tender for A4 Size Book One Side Printing Hard Binding, Qty: 100 EAC...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A4 Size Book One Side Printing Hard Binding, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #7) in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7193019 | Ref ID: 135081569).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Tags for Nd Cylinders, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Tags for Nd Cylinders, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: A4 Size Book One Side Printing Hard Binding, Qty: 100 EACH, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135081569

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7193019

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A4 SIZE BOOK ONE SIDE PRINTING HARD BINDING
BOQ Title: Price Tags for Nd Cylinders, Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499
Item Title: A4 Size Book One Side Printing Hard Binding
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRICE TAGS FOR ND CYLINDERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, High Pressure Portable Pump for large fire fighting as per IS 12717, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Cylinder Stand, NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections