Tender for A4 Size 75 GSM, Qty: 60 Ream, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A4 Size 75 GSM, Qty: 60 Ream, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928403 | Ref ID: 147452903).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty and Hyg items expendable itmes, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Writing Pens... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty and Hyg items expendable itmes, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Writing Pens... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: A4 Size 75 GSM, Qty: 60 Ream, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147452903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A4 Size 75 GSM
BOQ Title: Sty and Hyg items expendable itmes, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Writing Pens...
BOQ Title: Sty and Hyg items expendable itmes, Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 Writing Pens...
Item Title: A4 Size 75 GSM
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Ream
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 10:32 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sty and Hyg items expendable itmes
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948 Searched String: Brown Tape 2 inch Measuring Tape, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Davanagere - ODOP, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Ta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections