Tender for A4 Foldable Clipboard Folder, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A4 Foldable Clipboard Folder, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #16) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7032186 | Ref ID: 132511505).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: A4 Foldable Clipboard Folder, Qty: 2 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132511505

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7032186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Horizontal and Vertical Double Metal Clips 360 Degree Foldable Binder Clipboards with Pen Holder File Cover Work Folder
BOQ Title: stationery item, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: A4 Foldable Clipboard Folder
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-12-2025 4:43 PM
End Date: 12-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationery item
GeMARPTS Searched: Transparent Tape (V2), Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262, Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape, Transparent plastic sheet(BHEL), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, petri plates or dish...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections