Tender for A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), A3 Size Multifunctio...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), High End Desktop Computer, P, Qty: 8 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7955575 | Ref ID: 147831304). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97000.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), High End Desktop Computer, P, Qty: 8 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), High End Desktop Computer, P, Qty: 8 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), A3 Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp), High End Desktop Computer, P, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147831304

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7955575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Professional Large Format Display (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 24-08-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections