Tender for A3 High Speed Scanners, A3 Scanners, Qty: 36

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A3 High Speed Scanners, A3 Scanners, Qty: 36 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7890679 | Ref ID: 146836645).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wide Format Scanners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wide Format Scanners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: A3 High Speed Scanners, A3 Scanners, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146836645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7890679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A3 HIGH SPEED SCANNERS, A3 SCANNERS
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:21 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Book Scanners (V2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication (UIDAI) (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, Sofa (V3), File/Folder (V3), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections