Tender for A3 Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 5

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A3 Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 5 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7843170 | Ref ID: 146723097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29940.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanner (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanner (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: A3 Flatbed Scanner, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146723097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7843170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29940

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A3 FLATBED SCANNER
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29940
GeMARPTS Searched: A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), High End Desktop Computer, Barcode Scanner, book scanner, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Scanner (V3), 3D Laser Scanner, Interactive Panels with CPU, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections