Tender for A3 Cloth Envelope, Qty: 659 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A3 Cloth Envelope, Qty: 659 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849702 | Ref ID: 146500608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17100.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: A3 Cloth Envelope, Qty: 659 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146500608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A3 Cloth Envelope
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items, File/Folder (V3) Markers and Highlighters Writing Pens
Item Title: A3 Cloth Envelope
Item Quantity: 659
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-08-2026 3:38 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17100
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) Searched String: Punching Machine DP 600 Punching and Binding Machine (V2), binding punch machine, paper or eyelet punches, Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW Welding Machine as per IS 6008, Paper Punch Machine(V2), Automatic and Semi Automatic Weldi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections