Tender for A1paper, item description as per boq specification docume...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A1paper, item description as per boq specification documents uploaded, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521372 | Ref ID: 124119981).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationery Items, Ring Binder - File Folder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationery Items, Ring Binder - File Folder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: A1paper, item description as per boq specification documents uploaded, Qty: 10 Roll, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124119981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: item description as per boq specification documents uploaded
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items, Ring Binder - File Folder
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items, Ring Binder - File Folder
Item Title: A1paper
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Marking Cones, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov....

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections