Tender for A15, Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, ...

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A15, Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1-4 (1 cement - 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7399977 | Ref ID: 138640262). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 275600.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: A15, Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1-4 (1 cement - 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138640262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7399977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 275600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Constructing masonry Chamber 120x120x100 cm inside, in brick work in cement mortar 1-4 (1 cement - 4 coarse sand) for sluice valve, with C.I. surface box 100 mm top diameter, 160 mm bottom diameter and 180 mm deep ( inside) with chained lid and RCC top
slab 1-2-4 mix (1 cement - 2 coarse sand - 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size), ic necessary excavation, foundation concrete 1-5-10 (1 cement -5 fine sand - 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm
nominal size) and inside plastering with cement mortar 1-3 (1 cement - 3 coarse sand) 12 mm thick, finished with a floating coat of neat cement complete as per standard design - 18.35.1 With common burnt clay F.P.S.(non modular) bricks ofclass designation 7.5, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge.
BOQ Title: Tender for Civil PUC Project, Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement and Pozzolana
Item Title: A15
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-03-2026 4:33 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 275600
BOQ Title: Tender for Civil PUC Project

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections