Tender for A125, Heavy duty SPANNER SOCKET SET, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Ite...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A125, Heavy duty SPANNER SOCKET SET, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5) in Ropar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7508957 | Ref ID: 140796415).

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heavy duty Bench Vices Machine Vices, Bench Vice Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 400... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heavy duty Bench Vices Machine Vices, Bench Vice Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 400... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: A125, Heavy duty SPANNER SOCKET SET, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140796415

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7508957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty SPANNER SOCKET SET
BOQ Title: Heavy duty Bench Vices Machine Vices, Bench Vice Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 400...
Item Title: A125
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-05-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Heavy duty Bench Vices Machine Vices
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heavy duty SLIDING T HANDLE -1 PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty as per IS 384 (Part 1), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Flat Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections