Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: A. Trd Work in Connection with Provision of an Additional Line at Khemli Station (Common User Work). B. Trd Work in Connection with Mangliyawas Provision of Fob at Mli (Footfall) 135 Stations to Elimi...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141309005
Notice Ref. No.: DRM-TRD-04-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5883164.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 117700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A. TRD work in connection with Provision of an additional line at Khemli station (common user work). B. TRD work in connection with Mangliyawas Provision of FOB at MLI (Footfall) 135 stations to eliminate the deficiency of MEA at 1 station. C.TRD work in connection with the Provision of Electronic Interlocking in place of Panel Interlocking along with MSDAC at 02 station of Ajmer division. (Ghosunda and Fatehnagar)
Preparation of design and drawing for over head equipment and veriï¬cation of purchaser modification in plan 2 A 40.00 cum 8960.00 358400.00 AT Par 358400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5883164.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 18:58
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 117700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections