Tender for A. Trd Work in Connection with Provision of an Additional...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A. Trd Work in Connection with Provision of an Additional Line at Khemli Station (Common User Work). B. Trd Work in Connection with Mangliyawas Provision of Fob at Mli (Footfall) 135 Stations to Elimi... in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRM-TRD-08-2026-27 | Ref ID: 143596619). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5883164.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117700.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: A. Trd Work in Connection with Provision of an Additional Line at Khemli Station (Common User Work). B. Trd Work in Connection with Mangliyawas Provision of Fob at Mli (Footfall) 135 Stations to Elimi...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143596619

Notice Ref. No.: DRM-TRD-08-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 5883164.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 117700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A. TRD work in connection with Provision of an additional line at Khemli station (common user work). B. TRD work in connection with Mangliyawas Provision of FOB at MLI (Footfall) 135 stations to eliminate the deficiency of MEA at 1 station. C.TRD work in connection with the Provision of Electronic Interlocking in place of Panel Interlocking along with MSDAC at 02 station of Ajmer division. (Ghosunda and Fatehnagar)
Preparation of design and drawing for over head equipment and verification of purchaser modification in plan 2 A 40.00 cum 8960.00 358400.00 AT Par 358400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5883164.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 20:13
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 117700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections