Tender for A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Yea...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Year Reduction Performance, and Formulation of Future Reduction Targets for the Period 2025 - 28" at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, Gujarat Inv... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.EG/WK/EMC/ACEE/203/2026/45 | Ref ID: 137477459).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Year Reduction Performance, and Formulation of Future Reduction Targets for the Period 2025 - 28" at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, Gujarat Inv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Year Reduction Performance, and Formulation of Future Reduction Targets for the Period 2025 - 28" at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, Gujarat Inv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Year Reduction Performance, and Formulation of Future Reduction Targets for the Period 2025 - 28" at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, Gujarat Inv...

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137477459

Notice Ref. No.: No.EG/WK/EMC/ACEE/203/2026/45

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A Study to Assess Carbon Emission Estimation, Year-On-Year Reduction Performance, and Formulation of Future Reduction Targets for the Period 2025 - 28" at Deendayal Port Authority, Kandla, Gujarat Inviting Budgetary Offer - Reg.
Type Of Tender : EOI
Tender Opening Date : 18/03/2026
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 18/03/2026
Last Display Date : 18/03/2026
Tender Published Date : 10/03/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections