Tender for A Set of Standard Gas Mixture for Calibration of Dga. 10 ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Standard Gas Mixture for Calibration of Dga. 10 Ltr Capacity in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65265006 | Ref ID: 134139481).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: A Set of Standard Gas Mixture for Calibration of Dga. 10 Ltr Capacity

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134139481

Notice Ref. No.: 65265006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A set of standard gas mixture for calibration of DGA. 10 ltr capacity Aluminum can with nozzl e and screw fine control valve on to outlet valve on top of the can to obtain required gas flow with regulator consisting of 1) Gas concentration of Gases as methane 1000 ppm, Ethylene 1000 ppm, Ethane 1000 ppm, Acetylene 1000 ppm, Hydrogen 1000 ppm Carbon di oxide 5000 ppm, Carbon monoxide 5000 ppm and Nitr ogen balance - 02 Nos/set. 2) Methane 500 ppm, Ethylene 500 ppm, Ethane 500 ppm, Acetylene 500 ppm, Hydrogen 500 ppm Carbon di oxide 500 ppm, Carbon monoxide 500 ppm and Nitrogen balance - 01 No/set. Preparation tolerance +/- 20 % and shelf life 12 months. Canister capacity 0.5 ltr, filling pressure 20 Kg/sq. cm with test certificate and suitable septa as spares. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections