Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: A Set of Spares for Chip Conveyors in Ams, One Set Consists
Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143713545
Notice Ref. No.: P2265561
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1.) A set of spares for chip conveyors in AMS, ONE SET CONSISTS OF 1.)STANDARD SPROCKE T B TYPE, 3/4 INCH(19.05 mm) PITCH, 38 TEETH WITH BORE 30 mm (30 H7), PCD ≈ 230 mm, OD ≈ 239 mm, hub dia-130 mm, hub length (overall bose length)-45 to 50 mm, Key size-8 x 7 mm. TWO DRILLED AND T APPED HOLES RIGHT ANGLES TO EACH OTHER TO SIZE M8 SHALL BE DONE ON THE BOSS.ONE TAPPED HOL E SHALL BE ON THE KEYWAY. TEETH SHOULD BE FLAME HARDENED TO 40-45 HRC TO 0.4 TO 0.6 MM DEPT H, MATERIAL EN-24, ONE SET CONSISTS OF QUANTITY ONE NUMBER. 2.)STANDARD SPROCKET B TYPE, 3/4 INCH(19.05 mm) PITCH, 38 TEETH WITH BORE 40 mm (40 H7), PCD ≈ 230 mm, OD ≈ 239 mm, hub dia-130 mm, hub length (overall bose length)-45 to 50 mm, Key size-12 x 8 mm. TWO DRILLED AND TAPPED HOLES RIGHT ANGLES TO EACH OTHER TO SIZE M10 SHALL BE DONE ON THE BOSS.ONE TAPPED HOLE SHALL BE ON THE KEYWAY. TEETH SHOULD BE FLAME HARDENED TO 40-45 HRC TO 0.4 TO 0.6 MM DEPTH, MATERIAL EN-24, ONE SET CONSISTS OF QUANTITY ONE NUMBER. NOTE: Material test certificate and hardness certific ate from NABL/Government authorized laboratory should be supplied . [ Warranty Period: 12 Months afte r the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/06/2026 22:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE AXLE MACHINE MAINT.,
RWF
Karnataka 15.00 Set
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections