Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: A Set of Spare Parts for Bmbs Wagons
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138882050
Notice Ref. No.: 44261064
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A Set of Spare Parts for BMBS Wagons consisting of 16 items to KBI.Part No.or similar to RDSO Drg.no Consisting of 16 items as given below S.No Name of th Item K B part No RDSO Dr.No Qty /Set 1. Screw Hex. Head (Zinc plated)( BMBS cylinder+ EL 60 pipe)7 48645-8 2. Washer lock (Zinc plat ed) )( BMBS cylinder+ EL 60 pipe)7 35734-8 3. Screw Hex. Head (Zinc plated)( EL 60 hose pipe)7 347 34-2 4. Spring Washer (EL60 hose pipe) I.H.0062-2 5. Hex. Head Bolt M12 x 50(EL 60Braket) I.H.0153- 3 6. Hex. Head Bolt M8 x 35 (EL 60Hose pipe fitting) C-152126-2 7. Spring washer M8 (EL60 Hose pipe fitting) 477111-2 8. Pin Clevis7 78111 Wd-08093 S/2 alt.3 item 16-4 9. Bush C -140445 Wd-08093 S/2 alt.3 item 20-4 10. Dowel sleeve C-140446 WD-08093 S/2 alt.3 item 21-4 11. Hex. Nut M12 (EL 60) Br acket and APM fittingI .H.0509W D-10061-S/3 alt.2 Item - 11-5 12. Spring washer B12 (EL 60) Bracket and APM fittingI .H.0510W D-10061-S/3 alt.2 Item-11-1 13. P in tie rod (Equalizer Centre pin)1 .3.2044 WD-10061- S/2 alt.3 Item-15-1 14. Split pin (Hand Brake Wire Rope side cotter) 1.4.2062W D-09034-S/ 10 alt.11 item 26-1 15. Pin Cable (Hand Brake Wire Rope side cotter) 776621W D-10061-S/2 alt.3, ite m 16-2 16. Split pin (Equalizer cotter) 1.4.2063W D-10061-S/2 alt.3, item 16-2 [ Warranty Period: 3 6 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 44
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 09:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 67840.00
Consignee CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 963.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections