Tender for A Set of Spare for Ep Bake System of 3- Phase Ac Emu Etc.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Spare for Ep Bake System of 3- Phase Ac Emu Etc. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31243724 | Ref ID: 113574467).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: A Set of Spare for Ep Bake System of 3- Phase Ac Emu Etc.

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113574467

Notice Ref. No.: 31243724

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A Set of Spare for Ep Brake System of 3 Phase Ac Emu Coach Application, Mak E -Knorr-Bremse India Pvt.Ltd., Detail as Per Listed Here: (1) Magnet Valve Assembly with out Connectors (Part No. Ii86418/110)-2 Nos, (2) Connector Set with Cable for Magent Va Lves (One Set Includes Wiring Harness & Connectors for both Application & Holding Ma Gnet Valve)(Part No. C172368): 2 Nos, (3) Stabilizing Valve (Part No. Ii80275): 1 No. (4) Pres Sure Reducing Valve (For Bc Pressure Setting -1.2 Kg/Sq.Cm)(Part No. Ii36508/0120): 2 Nos. (5) Safety Valve Set at 4.0 Kg/Sq.Cm: Ii91921/01040: 2 Nos, (6) Max. Pressure Limiiter (For Pr Essure Setting 3.6 Kg/Sq.Cm (Part No. I39364): 1 No. (7) Check Valve (Part No. Ii88787): 1 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 31
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2025 17:41
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 10.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections