Tender for A Set of Silicon Rubber Gasket "O" Rings

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Silicon Rubber Gasket "O" Rings in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20251365 | Ref ID: 130123577).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: A Set of Silicon Rubber Gasket "O" Rings

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130123577

Notice Ref. No.: 20251365

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A SET OF SILICON RUBBER GASKET "O" RINGS SUITABLE FOR TRANSFORMER OIL COOLING PIPES (METALIC PIPES) FLANGE TYPE- A, B, C, D, F, G, K, L & M AS PER ABB ID NO: 3EHN424150 FOR WAG-9 L OCO, AS PER SKETCH NO: ELS/AQ/WAG-9/SK.NO. 0033/REV-0. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the d ate of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EL LOCO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/11/2025 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 04/02/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIESEL STORES DEPOT BGKT,
NWR
Rajasthan 8.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100558 - Set of Gasket for WAG9/WAP-7 & WAP-5 Loco. )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections