Tender for A Set of Nuts and Bolts

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Nuts and Bolts in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 59255036 | Ref ID: 118393278).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: A Set of Nuts and Bolts

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118393278

Notice Ref. No.: 59255036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A set of nuts and bolts for cardan shaft NDM1 HP Locomotive use. A set consists of 2 items. 1 . Hex Head Bolt M16x50, Gr. 10.9, IS:4014, Threads : ISO Metric 6g as per IS 4218, Material and Mechanical Properties : Property Class 10.9 as per IS 1367. Qty-01 nos 2.Nylock Nut, M16 suitable for grade 10, (Nylon Ring Insert) (Duly White Zinc Plated): ISO 7040. Nuts with Metric Threads IS 1364, ISO 4035, Threads : ISO Metric 6H as per IS 4218, ISO 261, ISO 965. Material Mechanical Properties : Property Class as tabulated as per IS 1367-6, ISO 898, Part-II. Qty-01 nos Make: DFL/TVS/LPS/UNBRAKO only. Material test Certificate requi red from OEM/NABL approved Lab. Warranty Certificate required as per IRS conditions. Material to be suppl ied in standard. Material to be supplied in standard OEM packaging. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after t he date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 59
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2025 14:40 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer DIESEL
CRLY NERAL, CR
Maharashtra 400.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections