Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: A Set of Hardware Items for Cybersecurity at the Pcme & Cwm/Nbqs Office 1. Supply & Commissioning of all in One Highly Programmed Pc with 1 Set Python & Java Script Windows 11 Original Pre Loaded Scre...
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137072145
Notice Ref. No.: NB265236
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A set of Hardware items for cybersecurity at the PCME & CWM/NBQS office 1. Supply & Commissioning of All In One Highly Programmed PC With 1 Set Python & Java Script Windows 11 Original Pre Loaded Screen 24" inch UHD Graphics 770 15 13700 GEN Model 16 Core 16 Gb Rom support upto 40 gb 1Tb SSD Storage Support upto 100 Gb with WiFi & Along With Power Backup System (1. Nos) up to 30 minutes With SQL & Python For With Lan or Enabled all Hardware are Configure With PRO Encryption & PKI Offline Server Installed All Device Clint Connected With CTMS System In Res-berry-Pl Sb Module v-0.12 Make-Customized HP/Lenovo//Beng/Dell - For 10 Devices. 2. Supply & Commissioning of XG5 108 HW Application Fan-less Desktop 1 Set Firewall Hardware Along with 12, 500 Mbps Throughout 2.5 GE Interfaces With Zero Day Protection Model-XG108297UIZZPCUS With Installation Setup For-10 Devices & License For 12 Months. Make Sophos/Fortinet/CISCO. 3. Supply & Commissioning of X-stream Protection Base Hardware Firewall Network Protection Web Protection With Installation, Full Configuration & License For 12 Months, 10 Devices. Make-Sophos/Cisco/Rab. 4. Supply & Commissioning of Central Intercept X-Advance XDR Chico Network Data Fetch Hardware With Central Dashboard With Offline-NT server Hardware Installation & Customization For End Point Security and License For 12 Months-10 Devices. Make-Sophos/Cisco/Rabil
A set of Hardware items for cybersecurity at the PCME & CWM/NBQS office 1. Supply & Com missioning of All In One Highly Programmed PC With 1 Set Python & Java Script Windows 11 Original Pre Loa ded Screen 24" inch UHD Graphics 770 15 13700 GEN Model 16 Core 16 Gb Rom support upto 40 gb 1Tb S SD Storage Support upto 100 Gb with WiFi & Along With Power Backup System (1. Nos) up to 30 minutes W ith SQL & Python For With Lan or Enabled all Hardware are Configure With PRO Encryption & PKI Offline Ser ver Installed All Device Clint Connected With CTMS System In Res-berry-Pl Sb Module v-0.12 Make-Cust...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/03/2026 18:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/DRG/NBQ, NFR Assam 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
♥♥ of 6 Run Date/Time: 03/03/2026 18:28:19
GSD/NBQ/N F RLY
TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender No: NB265236 Closing Date/Time: 09/03/2026 11:30
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections