Tender for A Set of Hand Crimping Tool

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Hand Crimping Tool in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60265082 | Ref ID: 140212093).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: A Set of Hand Crimping Tool

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140212093

Notice Ref. No.: 60265082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A SET OF HAND CRIMPING TOOL, CONSISTING OF 06 ITEMS (1) CRIMPING TOOL M22520/1-01 AEC PART NO OR EQUIVALENT. QTY: 01 NO/SET. (2) TH-29 TURRET CRIMPING DIE # 12 & # 16 CONTACT AE C PART NO OR EQUIVALENT, QTY: 01 NO/SET (3) AEC 16/12 EXTRACTION TOOL AEC PART NO OR EQUIVALE NT, QTY: 01 NO/SET (4) AEC 16/12 INSERTION TOOL AEC PART NO OR EQUIVALENT, QTY: 01 NO/SET.(5) AE C 16 PILOT PIN AEC PART NO OR EQUIVALENT, QTY: 05 NO/SET. (6) AEC 12 PILOT PIN AEC PART NO OR EQU IVALENT, QTY: 05 NO/SET. . Acceptable makes : AEC or equivalent in DMC or equivalent in Crimpwell only. I TEM TO BE SUPLPLIED WITH OEMs Guaranty/WARRANTY CERTIFICATE by OEM or its authorised dealers only [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 60
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/04/2026 19:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/EMU/TBM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections