Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: A Set of Hand Crimp Tool Consisting
Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025
Deadline: 31 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122539018
Notice Ref. No.: 52255390
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A Set of Hand Crimp Tool Consisting of 06 Items (Full Description & Qty./Set) Appe Nded below - (1) M22520/1-01 Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 01 No. /Set, (2) Th-29 Turret Cri Mping Die #12 & # 16 Contact Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 01 No./Set, (3) Aec 16/12 Extaction Tool Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 01 No./Set, (4) Aec 16/12 Insertion Tool Aec P Art No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 01 No./Set, (5) Aec 16 Pilot Pin Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 0 5 Nos./Set, (6)Aec 12 Pilot Pin Aec Part No. or Equivalent, Qty. : 05 Nos./Set. Make/Brand- Aec/It T/Cannon/Amphenol or Similar in any other Reputed Make/Brand Only. Item to be Supplied Alo Ng with Warranty Certificate and Oem's Gc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Deliver Y ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/07/2025 11:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE(C&W) / UDAIPUR CITY, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set
SSE(CARRIAGE) MADAR, NWR Rajasthan 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections