Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: A Set of Hand Crimp Tool, Consisting
Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024
Deadline: 28 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112319074
Notice Ref. No.: 72245908
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A set of hand crimp tool, consisting of 6 items as given below: 1. AEC Pt.No: M22520/1-01 or similar - 01 No/set 2. AE C - TH-29 turret crimping die # 12 & 16 contact - 01 No/set. 3. AEC 16/12 extraction tool - 01 No/set 4. AEC 16/12 insertion tool - 0 1 No/set 5. AEC 16 pilot pin - 05 Nos/set 6. AEC 12 pilot pin - 05 Nos/set Make/Brand: AEC/ITT Cannon/Amphenol/Gimota/Cruxx DM C/ Precicripm/ Klauke/ Allied or similar. Note: Firm should submit authorised dealership certificate along with tender otherwise offer will not be considered. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 72
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/12/2024 12:17
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.DEE/RS/ELS/ED, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections