Tender for A Set of Fitment and Securing Items for Escorts Make Bogi...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set of Fitment and Securing Items for Escorts Make Bogie Mounted Brake Cylinder Consisting of 11 Items. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62265106 | Ref ID: 139325874).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: A Set of Fitment and Securing Items for Escorts Make Bogie Mounted Brake Cylinder Consisting of 11 Items.

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139325874

Notice Ref. No.: 62265106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A set of fitment and securing items for Escorts make Bogie Mounted brake Cylinder consistin g of 11 items to Escorts Drawing No 1EB/5501 and to Part Numbers:- 1) Pin Dia (24X70)- Part no 4EB10262, Qty - 4nos, 2) Pin Dia (24X120)- Part No 4EB10264, Qty ? 4nos, 3) Pin Dia (24X80)- Part no 4EB10263, Qty ? 4nos, 4) Hex Nylock Nut M12- Part No DIN982/EQV., Qty ? 32Nos, 5)BUSH-part no 4EB10261, Qty -4nos, 6) DOWEL SLEEVE- Part no 4EB10260- Qty4nos, 7) ANTI PILFERAGE PLATE Part no-4EB9572 Qty-2nos, 8)ANTIP ILFERAGE PLATE Part no-4EB10265-Qty2nos, 9) M16X90 BOLT WITH NUT and SPLIT PIN-Part No-4EB10272- Qty-8nos, 10) BC HOLDING CHAIN BRACKET- Part No 4EB10268, Qty-4nos 11)BC HOLDING CHAIN Part No- 4 EB10266, Qty-4nos. [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 13:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 30
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
Wagon Bogie PRTN WR, WR
Gujarat 50.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100220 - Bogie Mounted Brake System for freight stock fitted
with Casnub Type Bogie (As per spec no. WD-23-BMBS-2008) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections