Tender for A Set Consisting of 13 Items Components Required to 4 Whe...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set Consisting of 13 Items Components Required to 4 Wheeler Mark Iii Type Tower Wagon Attached as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6055279 | Ref ID: 116179507).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from heat shrinkable, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar heat shrinkable, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: A Set Consisting of 13 Items Components Required to 4 Wheeler Mark Iii Type Tower Wagon Attached as Per Annexure A, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116179507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6055279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A SET CONSISTING OF 13 ITEMS COMPONENTS REQUIRED TO 4 WHEELER MARK III TYPE TOWER WAGON ATTACHED AS PER ANNEXURE A
BOQ Title: heat shrinkable, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTI...
BOQ Title: heat shrinkable, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTI...
Item Title: A Set Consisting of 13 Items Components Required to 4 Wheeler Mark Iii Type Tower Wagon Attached as Per Annexure A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2025 3:31 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: heat shrinkable

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections