Tender for A Set Consist of Two Items. (1) Industrial Use Timer Mult...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Set Consist of Two Items. (1) Industrial Use Timer Multi Range Power Supply Input Voltage 12-240 Vdc & 20-240 Vac-50/60 Hz, on Off in Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 64265111 | Ref ID: 140312315).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: A Set Consist of Two Items. (1) Industrial Use Timer Multi Range Power Supply Input Voltage 12-240 Vdc & 20-240 Vac-50/60 Hz, on Off

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140312315

Notice Ref. No.: 64265111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A Set Consist of two items. (1) Industrial use timer multi range power supply input voltage 12 -240 VDC & 20-240 VAC-50/60 Hz, On Off delay timer Din Rail Mounting Time Range 0.1 Sec to 10 Sec/Min/ Hour Output One Relay 2C+2NO+2NC 0.5 AMP Dimension (HXWXD) MM-90X22.5X72 - 01 Nos.(2) Automati c 3 Phase Voltage Protection Relay System 3 Phase 3 Watt Supply Voltage 154 to 400 VAC (L-L) Phase Loss, Phase Sequence & Phase Asymmetry Protection Available Output 1 C/O 10A 250 VAC & 10A 28 VDC Dimen sion (HXWXD) MM- 90X22.5X66.35 Din Rail Mounting. 01 Nos., Make : BCH, Multispan & Equivalent. [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 64
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 17:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/LOCO/D/ET, WCR Madhya Pradesh 20.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections