Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: A Set of Application Choke for Ke Type D [A Set of Application Choke for Ke Type Distributor Valve Conforming to Escort Part No-175 or Knorr Bramse Part No- A31259/18K1, Qty=1 No, and Release Choke Fo...
Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025
Deadline: 22 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128028148
Notice Ref. No.: 42255119B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A Set of Application Choke for Ke Type D [A Set of Application Choke for Ke Type Distributor Valve Conforming to Escort Part No-175 or Knorr Bramse Part No- A31259/18K1, Qty=1 No, and Release Choke for Ke Type Distributor Valve to Escort Part No-172 or Knorr Bremse Part No- A31657/19K1, Qty=1 No. as Per Rdso Vendor Directory Id : 3100410.]
A Set of Application Choke for Ke Type Distributor Valve Conforming to Escort Part No-175 or Knorr Bramse Part No- A31259/18K1, Qty=1 No, and Release Choke for Ke Type Distributor Valve to Escort Part No-172 or Knorr Bremse Part No- A31657/19K1, Qty=1 No. as Per Rdso Vendor Directory Id : 3100410. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 42
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/10/2025 12:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 22/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/C-W/OEC/WAT, ECOR Andhra Pradesh 1000.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100410 - Graduated Release Compressed Air Brake Equipment
for Freight Stock ( Wagon Set ) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections