Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: A Set of 2 Items for Boxnhl Bmbs Wagon
Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025
Deadline: 22 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125947076
Notice Ref. No.: 44251460C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A Set of 2 items for BOXNHL BMBS WAGON HANDBRAKE ARRANGEMENT a) Tie rod for B OXNHL BMBS WAGON Drg. No. WD-09034-S-10 ITEM No. 19, Alt-11, - 01 No/set. b)Horizontal Lever RD SO Drg. No.-WD-09034-S-10, Item No.-18, Alt.-11, - 01 No/set. Specn. No.: IS 2062-2011 (RA 2021)Amd- 1of Nov.2012 Gr.E 250A [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 44
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/09/2025 12:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee CSD/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 90.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections