Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: A) Schedule for the Work of Requirement of Self Locking Nuts for Crossing Fishplates, H Beam Sleepers under Aden(T)Kyn Section. B) Schedule for the Work of Requirement of Self Locking Nuts for Crossin...
Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132969372
Notice Ref. No.: CR-DRMWBB-2025-46-04
Tender Value: ₹ 7004300.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 140100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A) Schedule for the work of requirement of Self locking nuts for Crossing Fishplates, H beam sleepers under ADEN(T)KYN Section. B) Schedule for the work of Requirement of Self locking nuts for Crossing Fishplates, H beam sleepers under ADEN(N)LNL SE section.
Providing and ï¬xing Single Piece Spring Inserted Reusable Self Locking Steel nuts of material conforming to JIS S45C, ISO (C45 or C45E or C45M2) or equivalent ensuring the performance requirements, including one box wrench with arm shall be supplied with every lot size of 50 nuts. The pitch of threads is to match with Isometric Coarse Pitch Screw threads of 28mm nominal diameter hook bolts as given in RDSO Drawing number RDSO/B-1636/5 including third party inspection & all other techinical speciï¬cations mentioned as per RDSO speciï¬cation letter no.CBS/ Self Locking Nuts dated 16.03.2023. (M-27) hook bolt. 2 NS2 612.00 Numbers 1335.00 817020.00 AT Par 817020.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7004300.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEN SE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 18:38
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 140100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22112.pdf
GCC2022Correctionslip7to10111_12.pdf
Checklistfortrackandcivilwork11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections