Tender for A. Replacement and Upgradation of Worn out and Faulty Dis...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A. Replacement and Upgradation of Worn out and Faulty Distribution Box, Bus Bar Box, Distribution Panel, Cables at Drtc Ibmv Palace Shivpuri Mp B. Replacement and Upgradation of Faulty Service Connection... in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 136674 | Ref ID: 132089701). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4246625, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84933.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: A. Replacement and Upgradation of Worn out and Faulty Distribution Box, Bus Bar Box, Distribution Panel, Cables at Drtc Ibmv Palace Shivpuri Mp B. Replacement and Upgradation of Faulty Service Connection...

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132089701

Notice Ref. No.: 62/EEE/Gwalior/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4246625

Tender EMD: ₹ 84933

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: A. replacement and upgradation of worn out and faulty distribution box, bus bar box, distribution panel, cables at DRTC IBMV palace shivpuri MP B. replacement and upgradation of faulty service connection cables and earthing etc at DRTC IBMV palace shivpuri MP C. MOEI and fans including RMO pump sets DG sets street lighting at IBMV palace shivpuri MP SH : routine maintenance of IEI and fans including street lighting, compound lighting and operation of DG set, pump set SH: additional work of lighting, fans, street light, flood light etc.
Subwork/Packages: work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 136674
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/12/2025 18:45
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 23/12/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 84, 933
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 42, 46, 625
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/01/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections