Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: A) Replacement of all Aluminium Alloy Catenary Wire with Cadmium Copper Catenary Wire (Phase-Ii). B) Replacement of Aluminium Cross Feeder into Copper Cross Feeder In-Front of Gantries of the Various....
Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146263255
Notice Ref. No.: TRD_NAG_TENDER_26-27_14R
Tender Value: ₹ 17061863.91
Tender EMD: ₹ 341200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A) Replacement of All Aluminium Alloy Catenary wire with Cadmium Copper Catenary wire (Phase-II). B) Replacement of Aluminium cross feeder into Copper cross feeder in-front of Gantries of the various Traction substation and switching station over Nagpur Division.
Replacement of Catenary wire as per explanatory Notes. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Replacement of Aluminium cross feeder into Copper cross 6075820.71 Above/ Below/P ar 1 a 10.30 MT 143174.36 1474695.91 AT Par 1474695.91
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17061863.91
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/07/2026 13:13
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 341200.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.221.pdf
ACS-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022_1.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.2022.pdf
ACS-32023_04IndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril-2022.pdf
ModeofpaymentLetterofCredit.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections