Tender for A Provn of Fd Fortification open bracket Self Help Bunker...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Provn of Fd Fortification open bracket Self Help Bunker close bracket FOR Repeater Ridge open bracket Lamang close bracket, Qty: 10 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhemaji, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7724428 | Ref ID: 144284237).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2639 Provn Of Fd Fortification, Helicoverpa Lure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2639 Provn Of Fd Fortification, Helicoverpa Lure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: A Provn of Fd Fortification open bracket Self Help Bunker close bracket FOR Repeater Ridge open bracket Lamang close bracket, Qty: 10 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144284237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7724428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Fd Fortification colon Construction of Self Help Bunker using two types of portable collapsible protective wall basket size open bracket 1 point 22m x 0 pont 61m x 1 point 0m and 1 point 83m x 0 point 61m x 1 point 0 m close bracket system made of welded steel wire mesh panels complete with roof protection comprising ISMB Size 150mm x 75mm sections of 1m and 3m length and SRT of size 1830mm x 605mm x 180mm and 2100mm x 605mm x 180mm open bracket 2mm thick close bracket placed on ISMB sections with Silpaulin tarpaulin sheet laid below SRT comma HDPE sand bags filled with soil and placed over SRT for overhead protection open bracket OHP close bracket comma plastic slatted interlocking flooring of size 0 point 60m x 0 point 30m x 70mm thick used for flooring comma MS Loop hole arrangement for observation slash clear view of outside area and filling of protective wall baskets with broken stone boulders of size 9 inch to 12 inch complete as per drawing. Store list attached as per Annx dash I and as per technical specifications given in Appx
BOQ Title: BOQ 2639 Provn Of Fd Fortification, Helicoverpa Lure
Item Title: A Provn of Fd Fortification open bracket Self Help Bunker close bracket FOR Repeater Ridge open bracket Lamang close bracket
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 30-06-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ 2639 Provn Of Fd Fortification
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ISMB size 150mm x 75mm XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Modular Toilet, Cleaning Duster (V3), Labels Stickers (V3), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), File/Folder (V3), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections