Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: A. Preventive and Breakdown Maintenance (Amc) of Air-Cooled Package Unit at Sdah Booking Office & Nkg Data Centre for 03 Years. B. Amc of Split Type Ac Units and Window Type Ac Units at Kolkata B.O An...
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143967683
Notice Ref. No.: EL-PRS-AMC-AC-02-26
Tender Value: ₹ 1770192.79
Tender EMD: ₹ 35400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A. Preventive and breakdown maintenance (AMC) of Air-Cooled package unit at SDAH Booking office & NKG Data centre for 03 years. B. AMC of Split type AC units and Window type AC units at Kolkata B.O and NKG DATA centre for 03 Years.
Comprehensive, Preventive & Breakdown Maintenance contract of micro-processor based 8.75TR air cooled package units at NKG DATA centre & SDAH booking offices. for 1st year inculding GST. 1 ii 5.00 Numbers 14183.49 70917.45 AT Par 70917.45
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1770192.79
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : PRSELECT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 19:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 35400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections