Tender for A physical tree count of all trees on site along with the...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A physical tree count of all trees on site along with the noting of tree girths. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908560 | Ref ID: 147079218).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eucalyptus tree seed or cutting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eucalyptus tree seed or cutting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: A physical tree count of all trees on site along with the noting of tree girths. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147079218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908560

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: a. A physical tree count of all trees on site along with the noting of tree girths. b. Geo tagging of all trees. c. Tree photographs uploaded online for record of date. d. Preliminary assessment of number and type of trees to be transplanted and potential locations. e. Tree numbering including cost of painting comma Identification of tree species comma assessment of health and Geo tagging with GPS Mobile Camera for TPP purpose only.
BOQ Title: Eucalyptus tree seed or cutting
BOQ Title: Eucalyptus tree seed or cutting
Item Title: A physical tree count of all trees on site along with the noting of tree girths. Complete all as per brief specification.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 2:10 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plantation Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections