Tender for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Wire Wound Fixed Resist...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Wire Wound Fixed Resistor, Fixed Computer Workstation in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6155886 | Ref ID: 117997507).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wire Wound Fixed Resistor, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wire Wound Fixed Resistor, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Wire Wound Fixed Resistor, Fixed Computer Workstation

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117997507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6155886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Wire Wound Fixed Resistor, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-04-2025 4:17 PM
End Date: 06-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: WIRE WOUND FIXED RESISTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Computer Workstation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections