Tender for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Plc Card Make Mitsubish...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Plc Card Make Mitsubishi, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6546173 | Ref ID: 124101602).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plc Card Make Mitsubishi, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plc Card Make Mitsubishi, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Plc Card Make Mitsubishi, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124101602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6546173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Plc Card Make Mitsubishi, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2025 1:16 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PLC CARD MAKE MITSUBISHI
GeMARPTS Searched: Adaptive Motion Trainer, Cylinder Liner, Corrugated Boxes, Polythene liner, LINER HANGERS (Petroleum Industry), Guidewires (V2), Polyester/Nylon Liner Knitted Gloves, Fire Breathing Apparatus (SCBA - EN 137), Brake Liners, Knee CPM (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections