Tender for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Counter Make Omron, Fre...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Counter Make Omron, Frequency Counter in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283938 | Ref ID: 136497374).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Counter Make Omron, Frequency Counter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Counter Make Omron, Frequency Counter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: A, NA, Qty: 1 NIL, (BOQ Item #2), Counter Make Omron, Frequency Counter

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136497374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Counter Make Omron, Frequency Counter
Item Title: A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NIL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: COUNTER MAKE OMRON
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency Counter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections