Tender for a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water c...

The OFFICE OF THE DIVISIONAL FOREST OFFICER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generat... in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140050283).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generat...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140050283

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generator and parking facility is available. d- Residential facilities include 02 (two) bamboo made huts Hut No. 03 and 04 having double bed, bedding, chair, fan and dining table set with 02 chairs, LCD facility and attached bathroom with geyser facility. Government rent for 1 day and night of bamboo made huts is Rs. 1500.00/-. 100 days in 02 bamboo made huts in the whole year a- Kitchen, dining space, electricity connection, water connection, bamboo dining table and chairs are available in 400 sq ft bamboo canteen. b- Space is available for lawn and dining tent. c- Generator and parking facility is available. d- Residential facilities include 02 (two) bamboo made huts Hut No. 03 and 04 having double bed, bedding, chair, fan and dining table set with 02 chairs, LCD facility and attached bathroom with geyser facility. Government rent for 1 day and night of bamboo made huts is Rs. 1500.00/-. 100 days in 02 bamboo made huts in the whole year

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections