Tender for (A) Installation of 4000Gpm Pump Set in Main Patch Sump a...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A) Installation of 4000Gpm Pump Set in Main Patch Sump and Erection of its Delivery from Main Patch to Silo Nalla (B) Shifting of both Drum Pontoon Along with their Pump Motor Set to the Lower Side o... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_359133_1 | Ref ID: 140779952). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4100.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: (A) Installation of 4000Gpm Pump Set in Main Patch Sump and Erection of its Delivery from Main Patch to Silo Nalla (B) Shifting of both Drum Pontoon Along with their Pump Motor Set to the Lower Side o...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140779952

Notice Ref. No.: BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(A) Installation of 4000GPM pump set in main patch sump and erection of its delivery from main patch to SILO Nalla (B) Shifting of both drum pontoon along with their pump motor set to the lower side of the sump due to decrease of water level, AMPC.
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BARORA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-May-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections