Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: (A) Electrification for Replacement of D-Type (16 Nos) by Rbiii Quarter at Lonavala. (B) Provision of Submersible Pump at Aden Pump House, Bara Banglow Pump House, Central Cabin Pump, Bvt Pump House, ....
Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025
Deadline: 29 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131559766
Notice Ref. No.: BB-LG-W-LNL-2025-03
Tender Value: ₹ 8483331.94
Tender EMD: ₹ 169700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) Electrification for replacement of D-Type (16 nos) by RBIII quarter at Lonavala. (B) Provision of submersible pump at ADEN Pump House, Bara Banglow pump house, Central Cabin Pump, BVT Pump House, Swaraj Nagar Pump House and MS Building Pump House at Lonavala. (C) Electrification for structural repair to RB II- 1028, RBII-1009 with repair to toilet, bathroom, kitchen, chajja, balcony and replacement of damaged door & windows at Waldhuni Railway colony. (D) Rewiring for improvement of godown, office, toilet boundary wall of Bhandup Store Depot
(1) Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 18-20 W 4 feet LED slim ï¬tting complete with connection as per site requirement 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 214621.44 AT Par 214621.44
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8483331.94
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : NIT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/12/2025 20:37
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 169700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections