Tender for (A) Electrical Work in Connection with Replacement of Lc ...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A) Electrical Work in Connection with Replacement of Lc 4/Spl/T Gate Lodge, Provision of Side & Central Drain, Plateform Sheds, Etc. at Jan Station in Connection with Balance Work of Construction Bet... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-21-OPEN-2025-26 | Ref ID: 122314443). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2204373.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44100.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: (A) Electrical Work in Connection with Replacement of Lc 4/Spl/T Gate Lodge, Provision of Side & Central Drain, Plateform Sheds, Etc. at Jan Station in Connection with Balance Work of Construction Bet...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122314443

Notice Ref. No.: EL-21-OPEN-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2204373.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 44100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(A) Electrical work in connection with Replacement of LC 4/spl/T gate lodge, provision of side & central drain, Plateform sheds, etc. at JAN station in connection with balance work of construction between JAN and BKRO section. (B) Augmentation of power supply system by providing AT at different LC gates in Dhanbad Division
Wiring of light point with PVC insulated, sheathed & stranded single core copper conductor( FRLS) 1.5mm2 (Wire Make-Havells, anchor, Finolex, Polycab, Mescab) with ECC in PVC pipe in concealed with proper excavation and refilling the wall with proper plastering of the wall with supply & fixing of switch, ceiling rose/angular batten holder etc(.make Havells, anchor, Legrand, Slemens, L&T, or C&S) 2 2 32.00 Numbers 321.33 10282.56 AT Par 10282.56 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2204373.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 16:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 44100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections