Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: (A) Electrical General Work in Connection with S&T Work " Replacement and Repairing Work for Enhancement of Signaling Assets under Aste/Kne Section in Kir Division". (B) Electrical General Work in Con...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146105411
Notice Ref. No.: 50_2026
Tender Value: ₹ 11333847.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 226700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) Electrical General work in connection with S&T work " Replacement and repairing work for enhancement of Signaling assets under ASTE/KNE section in KIR division". (B) Electrical General Work in Connection with S&T Work "Provision & Up-gradation of Power Supply in Auto Huts in between RQJ-SJKL Section under SSE/Elect./P/IC/NJP & KNE".
Part-I (Replacement of PI by EI for Uniformity of Signaling at DLK Station) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A-(Electrical General work in connection with S&T work "Replacement and repairing work for enhancement of Signaling assets under ASTE/KNE section in KIR division") 1483093.00 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1483093.00 AT Par 1483093.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11333847.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 19:36
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 226700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections