Tender for (A) Electrical General Work in Connection with Engg. Work...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (A) Electrical General Work in Connection with Engg. Work "Abss:- Extension of High Level Platform with Improvement to Platform Surface and Provision of Pp Shed Along with other Ancillary Works at Bha... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42_2026 | Ref ID: 144455970). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9093511.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 181900.00.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: (A) Electrical General Work in Connection with Engg. Work "Abss:- Extension of High Level Platform with Improvement to Platform Surface and Provision of Pp Shed Along with other Ancillary Works at Bha...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144455970

Notice Ref. No.: 42_2026

Tender Value: ₹ 9093511.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 181900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(A) Electrical General work in connection with Engg. work "ABSS:- Extension of High Level Platform with Improvement to Platform Surface and Provision of PP Shed along with Other Ancillary Works at Bhaluka Road". (B) Electrical General work in connection with Engg. Work "Provision of Bridge Testing Lab, Inspection Record Room, Equipment Room, including Other Accessories at NJP/PNO/SCL in connection with Bridge Rehabilitation Works on N.F. Railway"
Please see item breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-SCHEDULE-B (Provision of Bridge Testing Lab, Inspection Record Room, Equipment Room, including Other Accessories at NJP in connection with Bridge Rehabilitation Works on N.F. Railway) 4073118.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4073118.00 AT Par 4073118.00 Description:- Please see item breakup for details.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9093511.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 14:06
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 181900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections