Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: A & a to E.I, Starter & Openwell Pump at G-1 Type Flats, Sector-9, Gandhinagar.
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147935655
Notice Ref. No.: 08/07 OF 2026/2027
Tender Value: ₹ 379954.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 4000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A & a to E.I, Starter & Openwell Pump at G-1 Type Flats, Sector-9, Gandhinagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 25-08-2026 20:15
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 25-08-2026 20:15
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date 25-08-2026 20:15
Remarks As per Attached Tender Notice 08 2026 2027
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Dy. Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Sub Division No 23, Gandhinagar.
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 4, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Dy. Executive Engineer, Capital Project Electrical Sub Division No 23, Gandhinagar.
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at GANDHINAGAR
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid48e5d672-94a1-478e-9883-f3218c57dd7dnam.pdf
downloaduid04bb750d-42d2-40a8-b479-67f2ece31dcanam.pdf
downloaduid0f63bb50-7544-4e25-a4d0-12706ce46b3dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections