Tender for A Document Preparation System Users Guide and Reference M...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for A Document Preparation System Users Guide and Reference Manual by Leslie L, Qty: 2 Copy, (BOQ Item #31) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887946 | Ref ID: 146746314).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Print books Mathematics, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Print books Mathematics, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: A Document Preparation System Users Guide and Reference Manual by Leslie L, Qty: 2 Copy, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146746314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AddisonWesley Professional
BOQ Title: Print books Mathematics, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Print books Mathematics, Books (V2)
Item Title: A Document Preparation System Users Guide and Reference Manual by Leslie L
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Copy
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:15 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Print books Mathematics
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections