Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: (A) Design, Fabrication & Construction of Peb (Pre-Engineered Building) Structure for Testing Lab, Inspection Record Room, Equipment Room, Including other Accessories at Njp/Pno/Scl in Connection With...
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143966687
Notice Ref. No.: DCBL022026NJP
Tender Value: ₹ 127307060.01
Tender EMD: ₹ 2546200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) Design, fabrication & construction of PEB (pre-engineered Building) structure for testing lab, Inspection record room, equipment room, including other accessories at NJP/PNO/SCL in connection with Bridge rehabilitation works on N F Railway. (B) Construction of SHED for storage of UC Span Railway Bridge components of 6x155', 1x258' & 1x338' at NJP
All items of DSR-2023 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule-B (NFRUSSOR-2021 items) 104971.02 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 104971.02 AT Par 104971.02
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 127307060.01
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 18:25
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2546200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections