Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: (A) Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132Kv/25Kv Traction Sub Station at Gopal Nagar and (B) Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25Kv A.C. Single....
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145443814
Notice Ref. No.: EL-SDAH-CON-PSI-182-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 155283436.22
Tender EMD: ₹ 3105700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(A) Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 132KV/25KV Traction Sub Station at Gopal Nagar and (B) Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 25KV A.C. Single Phase Overhead Equipment, LT Supply Transformer and New SP at Coopers Halt, SSP at Majhergram, SSP at Bangaon, replacement of SSP by SP at Gobardanga and (C) Electrical (G) works for TSS at Gopalnagar, and New SP at Coopers Halt, SSP at Majhergram, SSP at Bangaon, replacement of SSP by SP at Gobardanga and (D) Construction of retaining wall, Control Building and other civil works for TSS, SP & SSP in connection with Ranaghat-Bangaon Doubling in Sealdah Division of Eastern Railway.
General 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1301540.00 AT Par 1301540.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 155283436.22
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC/C/ER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3105700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections