Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: A. Den/Central Section- Provision of Various Siding Facilities Including Pit Line for Ttm/Rgm Sidings at Different Stations. B. Provision of Derailing Switches to Enable Stabling on Long Haul Loop At....
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 19 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142817187
Notice Ref. No.: 93-2026R
Tender Value: ₹ 26472403.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 529500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A. DEN/Central Section- Provision of various siding facilities including Pit Line for TTM/RGM sidings at different stations. B. Provision of Derailing switches to enable stabling on long haul loop at LBN station. C. Provision of Glued Joints in connection with replacement of interlocking system of warm stand by and indoor signalling on age cum condition basis at AMLI yard.
IRUSSOR-2021 (P.Way items) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-IRUSSOR-2021 7506673.55 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 17064500.00 (-) 56.01 7506673.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 26472403.84
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WA SECTION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/05/2026 18:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 529500.00
Notice Documents
ANNEXURE-PCECIRCULAR2016-17-ilovepdf-compressed1-compressed.pdf
Vigilamceguidelines-PublicProcurement.pdf
SpecialconditionsforcrashbarrierworksDENC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections